SysToMath - Portable C/C++ Libraries

Data Privacy Statement

This data privacy statement is also available in German.

Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU general data protection regulation (GDPR), is:

Tom Michaelis
Am Pfaffensteiner Hang 33
D-93059 Regensburg
Germany

+49 941 87008868
Tom.Michaelis@SysToMath.com

Your Rights Regarding Your Data

You can always exercise the following rights under the contact details of our data protection officer:

If you have given us your consent, you can withdraw it at any time with effect for the future.

You can always contact the supervisory authority responsible for you with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority will depend on the state of your domicile, work or alleged data protection violation. A list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public area) with address can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html .

Purposes of Data Processing by the Responsible Body and Third Parties

We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned does not take place. We only share your personal information with third parties if

Deletion or Blocking of Data

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. Therefore, we only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned here or as provided for by the various storage periods provided for by law. After discontinuation of the respective purpose or expiration of these deadlines, the corresponding data will be routinely and in accordance with the statutory provisions blocked or deleted.

Collecting Information When Visiting Our Website

When you access our website, information is automatically recorded. This information includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, the connection data and the like.

This information is technically necessary to correctly deliver the contents of web pages requested by you. It is processed in particular

The processing of your personal data is based on our legitimate interest for the aforementioned purposes of data collection. We do not use your information to draw conclusions about you. The recipient of the data is only the responsible body and possibly the processor.

Information of this kind may be statistically evaluated by us to optimize our website and the underlying technology.

Change of Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy to always comply with the latest legal requirements or to implement changes to our privacy policy, such as the introduction of new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

Questions to the Data Protection Officer

If you have any questions about privacy, please email us or contact the person responsible for privacy in our organization:

Tom Michaelis
Am Pfaffensteiner Hang 33
D-93059 Regensburg
Germany

+49 941 87008868
Tom.Michaelis@SysToMath.com


Page hits: 320

© Copyright Tom Michaelis 2002-2018

Distributed under the SysToMath Software License (See the accompanying file license.txt or a copy at www.SysToMath.com).


Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional Valid CSS!